• 推动民营企业创新发展 2020-02-02
  • 历时6载!“山西3女童猥亵被杀案”侦缉内幕曝光 2020-01-27
  • 习近平会见塔吉克斯坦总统拉赫蒙 2020-01-27
  • 港人的养老金从哪儿来?(看香港) 2020-01-24
  • 马克思主义依然深刻影响人类发展进程(权威论坛) 2020-01-24
  • 宝宝反复喉鸣 当心喉软骨发育不良 2020-01-23
  • 太原黑臭水体治理接受国家专项督查 2020-01-23
  • 暑意渐浓:有高温,更有美文 2020-01-22
  • 联播快讯:2018年“最美科技工作者”评选揭晓 2020-01-22
  • 中方坚决捍卫国家利益和人民利益 2020-01-11
  • 人家80年前就造航母,我们现在才造航母,基础不一样。 2020-01-11
  • 飞行员夜间海上实弹射击 导弹全部命中目标 2020-01-09
  • 19平300万成交 杭州学区房最高价再一次被刷新 2020-01-09
  • 居然618理想生活狂欢季盛大启航 尖叫、嗨翻、乐道进入科技快车道 2020-01-04
  • 加舒尔布鲁木Ⅰ和Ⅱ峰文章中国国家地理网 2019-12-30
  • 1550nm 80km SFP+ Transceiver, TPP7XGKZRxG

    百家乐制胜方法 www.raqcj.tw The TPP7XGKZRxG is an enhanced small form factor pluggable (SFP+) fiber optic transceiver with digital diagnostics monitoring functionality (DDM). With external clock and data recovery function it can support SONET/SDH and OTN standards, which makes it ideally suited for telecom applications. The transceiver is designed to support OC192, 10GbE, FC, and FEC data rates of up to 11.3Gb/s. DDM functionality (alarm and warning features) is integrated into the design via an I2C serial interface per the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8472, Rev. 11.3.

    Each transceiver utilizes an electro absorption modulator integrated laser (EML) and APD receiver. It provides an excellent solution for data transmission at 1550nm over up to 80km single mode fiber. The low power consumption and excellent EMI performance enable system design with high port density. The product is RoHS6 compliant and is designed and tested in accordance with industry safety standards. The transceiver is Class 1 Laser product per U.S. FDA/CDRH and international IEC-60825 standards.

    The TPP7XGKZRxG transceiver connects to standard 20-pad SFP+ connectors for hot plug capability. This allows the system designer to make configuration changes or maintenance by simply plugging in different transceivers without removing the power supply from the host system. The transmitter and receiver DATA interfaces are internally AC-coupled. LV-TTL Transmitter Disable control input and Loss of Signal (LOS) output interfaces are also provided.

    The transceiver has bail-type latch, which offers an easy and convenient way to release the modules. The latch is compliant with the SFP MSA.

    The transceiver operates from a single +3.3V power supply over an operating case temperature range of -5°C to +70°C (commercial), or -5°C to +85°C (extended) or -40°C to +85°C (industrial). The housing is made of metal for EMI immunity.

     
    Form Factor: SFP+
    Data Rate: 10G
    Protocol: Ethernet
    Max Distance: 80km
    Wavelength: 1550nm
    Space: Datacom
     
    • Transmission distance up to 80km (SM fiber) 
    • Low power consumption 
    • Wile operating temperature range
    • 10GBASE-ZR, 192 / STM-64 and OTU-2 Applications
    • Compliant to SFP + Electrical MSA SFF-8431
    • Compliant to SFP + Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) through Serial Interface comply with SFF-8472, Rev. 11.3
    • RoHS 6/6 compliant
    • Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
    PRODUCTS FILTERS
    TOP
    Cookie Settings
  • 推动民营企业创新发展 2020-02-02
  • 历时6载!“山西3女童猥亵被杀案”侦缉内幕曝光 2020-01-27
  • 习近平会见塔吉克斯坦总统拉赫蒙 2020-01-27
  • 港人的养老金从哪儿来?(看香港) 2020-01-24
  • 马克思主义依然深刻影响人类发展进程(权威论坛) 2020-01-24
  • 宝宝反复喉鸣 当心喉软骨发育不良 2020-01-23
  • 太原黑臭水体治理接受国家专项督查 2020-01-23
  • 暑意渐浓:有高温,更有美文 2020-01-22
  • 联播快讯:2018年“最美科技工作者”评选揭晓 2020-01-22
  • 中方坚决捍卫国家利益和人民利益 2020-01-11
  • 人家80年前就造航母,我们现在才造航母,基础不一样。 2020-01-11
  • 飞行员夜间海上实弹射击 导弹全部命中目标 2020-01-09
  • 19平300万成交 杭州学区房最高价再一次被刷新 2020-01-09
  • 居然618理想生活狂欢季盛大启航 尖叫、嗨翻、乐道进入科技快车道 2020-01-04
  • 加舒尔布鲁木Ⅰ和Ⅱ峰文章中国国家地理网 2019-12-30